Full Roster | West Point ThoroughbredsWest Point Thoroughbreds

West Point Thoroughbreds’ Horse Roster

How Much Does It Cost to Own A Racehorse With West Point Thoroughbreds?

It costs less than you might think. Get the FREE report!

Alreadycelebrating

2016 Union Rags/Seattle Society
Trainer: Tom Morley

And Seek

2016 Run Away And Hide/Autumn Gold
Trainer: Dale Romans

Angel of Freedom

2017 Flatter/Music Score
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Bartlett Hall

2015 Data Link/Malaysia (GB)
Trainer: Tony Granitz

Baudette Blizzard

2017 Ice Box/Sweeter Twitter
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Bear Alley

2017 Will Take Charge/Unbridled Empire
Trainer: Dale Romans

Benevolent Prince

2014 Elusive Quality/Holy Princess
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Bright Street

2017 Medaglia d'Oro/Madame Cactus
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Bristol Bayou

2017 Carpe Diem/Indian Pond
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Bugle Notes

2015 Ghostzapper/Pension
Trainer: Anthony Margotta Jr.

Bydawnsearlylight

2016 More Than Ready/Fitz Just Right
Trainer: Tom Albertrani

Camp Buckner

2016 Declaration of War/Eagle Sound
Trainer: Dale Romans

Carressa

2016 Uncle Mo/Iplaytricks
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Causforcelebration

2015 Noble Causeway/Momma's Eyes
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Cavalry Charge

2017 Honor Code/Sweet Talkin
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Celtic Brotherhood

2017 Brethren/Boston Maggie
Trainer: George Weaver

Chestertown

2017 Tapit/Artemis Argotera
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Chipolata

2015 Muhtathir (GB)/Chicago May
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Coach Rocks

2015 Oxbow/Mexican Moonlight
Trainer: Dale Romans

Congrats colt

2017 Congrats/Ponderway
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Continental Clash

2017 Tiznow/
Trainer: Dale Romans

Corot

2015 Pioneerof the Nile/My Tina
Trainer: Tom Morley

Dabo

2016 Temple City/Sullied but Sweet
Trainer: Dale Romans

Danny California

2015 Afleet Alex/Cinco De Mayo Mio
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

Decorated Invader

2017 Declaration of War/Gamely Girl
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Desbordes

2017 Central Banker/Last Rendezvous
Trainer: George Weaver

Determined Fury

2017 Tale of the Cat/Majestique
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Devamani

2014 Dubawi/Daryakana
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Divine Armor

2017 Include/Homesick Angel
Trainer: John Sadler

Egyptian Storm

2016 Pioneerof the Nile/Stage Magic
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Electric Rose

2016 Flashback/Bud's Little Edge
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Empire Line

2015 Morning Line/Homecoming Dance
Trainer: George Weaver

England’s Rose

2016 English Channel/Gingham and Lace
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Excess Capacity

2016 Malibu Moon/Wicked Ride
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Excuse My Charisma

2016 Pioneerof the Nile/Asheroony
Trainer: Tom Morley

Fitz Just Right

2005 Seattle Fitz/Light Line

Flying the Flag

2015 Malibu Moon/Indian Breeze
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Freaky Styley

2016 Scat Daddy/Cinco De Mayo Mio
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

Free Belief

2016 Jimmy Creed/Canadian Queen
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Full of Luck

2013 Lookin At Lucky/Fusaichi
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Galilean

2016 Uncle Mo/Fresia
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Galway Empire

2017 Commissioner/It'stimetotalk
Trainer: Danny Gargan

General Downs

2013 Mineshaft/Plaid
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Getaloadofthis

2015 Graydar/Veronica's Lake
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Gio Ponti/Cinco De Mayo Mio filly

2018 Gio Ponti/Cinco De Mayo Mio

Giza Goddess

2016 Cairo Prince/Comfort and Joy
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Gunmetal Gray

2016 Exchange Rate/Classofsixtythree
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Hallowed Gift

2017 Bodemeister/Holy Flapper
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Hard Not to Love

2016 Hard Spun/Loving Vindication
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Haughty Girl

2016 Quality Road/Closing Range
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Hot Mist

2017 Tonalist/Hot Stones
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Imagining colt

2017 Imagining/Night Brigade
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Inspiressa

2017 The Big Beast/Lucky Trip
Trainer: John Sadler

Instinctive Rhythm

2017 Tapiture/All About My Girls
Trainer: George Weaver

Jungle Warfare

2015 Animal Kingdom/Golden Mean
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Kanthaka

2015 Jimmy Creed/Sliced Bread
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Karmically

2016 Union Rags/One Four Three
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Kid Mercury

2017 Lemon Drop Kid/Queenie's Song
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Kiss and Run

2017 Carpe Diem/Lemon Splendor
Trainer: Cherie DeVaux

Little Song

2016 Curlin/Sister Diane
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Lunar Orbit

2016 Orb/Luna Santa
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Luxury Box

2017 Palace/Rhetorical Colors
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Maize N Blue

2017 Paynter/Devine Sucess
Trainer: Dale Romans

Maroubra (FR)

2015 Lawman/Mirrorblack
Trainer: Cherie DeVaux

Mr. Twinery

2014 Sidney's Candy/Music and Magic
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

My Boy Jack

2015 Creative Cause/Gold N Shaft
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux

Near Gold (GB)

2015 Dansili/Neartica
Trainer: Cherie DeVaux

Night Code

2017 Honor Code/Unenchantedevening
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Noble Lion

2016 Noble Mission/Circle of Love
Trainer: George Weaver

Noble Spirit

2016 Noble Mission/Cast Call
Trainer: George Weaver

Originator

2015 Artie Schiller/Costume Designer
Trainer: Ian Wilkes

Paynterbynumbers

2016 Paynter/Ruth and Neva
Trainer: George Weaver

Peace Corps

2016 Violence/Hepburn
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Perfect Kind

2016 Noble Mission/Easy Limit
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Pier Forty

2016 City Zip/Safety Net
Trainer: George Weaver

Ratify

2017 Constitution/On A Lark
Trainer: George Weaver

Reason to Soar

2014 Soaring Empire/D'Country
Trainer: George Weaver

Replete

2016 He's Had Enough/Discreet Chat
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Resarcio

2017 Broken Vow/Walloon
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Righteousness

2016 Uncle Mo/Four Sugars
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Room to Finish

2015 Giant Oak/Can't Roll A Seven
Trainer: Wayne Catalano

Saints’ Girl

2015 Overanalyze/Happy Destiny
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Scholar Athlete

2013 Einstein (Brz)/Creme Catalan
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Sedgwick

2017 Medaglia d'Oro/Coco's Wildcat
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Septimius Severus

2015 Roman Ruler/Dark Eyes
Trainer: George Weaver

Seven Trumpets

2015 Morning Line/Angel Trumpet
Trainer: Dale Romans

Shivermetimbers

2015 Shanghai Bobby/Sealaunch
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Sneakiness

2016 Into Mischief/Marie's Rose
Trainer: Anthony Dutrow

Soldier Boy

2016 Into Mischief/Heidi Maria
Trainer: John Sadler

Still Dreaming

2016 Flatter/Seeking Gabrielle
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Tiple (IRE)

2016 Requinto (IRE)/Pillars of Society (IRE)
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Tomorrow Knows

2017 Carpe Diem/Holy Place
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Truly Louise

2017 Twirling Candy/Zapara
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Twelfth Labour

2016 Quality Road/Kitty Wine
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Uncle Ned

2017 Uncle Mo/Settling for Gold
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Under the Oaks

2017 American Pharoah/Maybellene
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Untamed Domain

2015 Animal Kingdom/Ciao
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Voodoo Zip

2017 City Zip/Moonshine Magic
Trainer: Danny Gargan

Winning Impression

2017 Paynter/Unbridled Sonya
Trainer: Dallas Stewart