West Point Thoroughbreds’ Horse Roster

Close

How Much Does It Cost to Own A Racehorse With West Point Thoroughbreds?

It costs less than you might think. Get the FREE report!

A Longlongtimeago

2018 Maclean's Music/Carried Away
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

And Seek

2016 Run Away And Hide/Autumn Gold
Trainer: Dale Romans

Angel of Freedom

2017 Flatter/Music Score
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Arabian Prince

2018 Mshawish/Jolene
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Ascot Storm

2018 Shackleford/High Button Shoes
Trainer: John Sadler

Bated Breath colt

2019 Bated Breath/Unnatural
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Bear Alley

2017 Will Take Charge/Unbridled Empire
Trainer: Dale Romans

Black ‘n Tan

2018 Elusive Quality/Humble Song
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Brigadier General

2019 Street Sense/Mia and Molly
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Bright Street

2017 Medaglia d'Oro/Madame Cactus
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Bristol Bayou

2017 Carpe Diem/Indian Pond
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Brody’s Cause colt

2019 Brody's Cause/Light Shine
Trainer: Dale Romans

Cali Dude

2017 Clubhouse Ride/Team Decision
Trainer: John Sadler

Candy Ride colt

2019 Candy Ride (Arg)/Dixie City
Trainer: Shug McGaughey

Carressa

2016 Uncle Mo/Iplaytricks
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Causforcelebration

2015 Noble Causeway/Momma's Eyes
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Cavalry Charge

2017 Honor Code/Sweet Talkin
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Charity for All

2018 Union Rags/Charity Ball
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Chestertown

2017 Tapit/Artemis Agrotera
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Classic Colors

2018 Street Sense/Flaunted
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Connect colt

2019 Connect/Vindy City
Trainer: John Sadler

County Final

2018 Oxbow/Tapajo
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Crossword

2018 Square Eddie/Cryptic
Trainer: John Sadler

Dabo

2016 Temple City/Sullied but Sweet
Trainer: Dale Romans

Decorated Invader

2017 Declaration of War/Gamely Girl
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Desbordes

2017 Central Banker/Last Rendezvous
Trainer: George Weaver

Determined Fury

2017 Tale of the Cat/Majestique
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Divine Armor

2017 Include/Homesick Angel
Trainer: John Sadler

Egyptian Storm

2016 Pioneerof the Nile/Stage Magic

Elector

2018 Constitution/Oh Kay See
Trainer: John Sadler

Empire Line

2015 Morning Line/Homecoming Dance
Trainer: George Weaver

England’s Rose

2016 English Channel/Gingham and Lace
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Entwine (IRE)

2018 Fast Company/Interlacing
Trainer: Christophe Clement

First Captain

2018 Curlin/America
Trainer: Shug McGaughey

Flightline

2018 Tapit/Feathered
Trainer: John Sadler

Flying With Angels

2018 Ghostzapper/Liza Too
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Focus Group

2014 Kitten's Joy/Cocktail Hour
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Frankel filly

2019 Frankel/Rubina
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Freaky Styley

2016 Scat Daddy/Cinco De Mayo Mio
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

Frosted colt

2019 Frosted/Magical Belle
Trainer: Dale Romans

Galilean

2016 Uncle Mo/Fresia
Trainer: John Sadler

Giant’s Causeway colt

2019 Giant's Causeway/Game For More
Trainer: Dale Romans

Gio Ponti/Cinco De Mayo Mio filly

2018 Gio Ponti/Cinco De Mayo Mio
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

Girl Dad

2018 Malibu Moon/Flashy Lassie
Trainer: George Weaver

Giza Goddess

2016 Cairo Prince/Comfort and Joy
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Hallowed Gift

2017 Bodemeister/Holy Flapper
Trainer: John Sadler

Hard Not to Love

2016 Hard Spun/Loving Vindication
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Haughty Girl

2016 Quality Road/Closing Range
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Hidden Power

2018 Lookin At Lucky/Ambleside Park
Trainer: John Sadler

Honor Board

2019 Street Boss/Black Oak
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Inspiressa

2017 The Big Beast/Lucky Trip
Trainer: John Sadler

Instinctive Rhythm

2017 Tapiture/All About My Girls
Trainer: George Weaver

Jaxon Traveler

2018 Munnings/Listen Boy
Trainer: Steve Asmussen

Kanthaka

2015 Jimmy Creed/Sliced Bread
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Kid Mercury

2017 Lemon Drop Kid/Queenie's Song
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

King’s Ovation

2018 Not This Time/Karen's Silk
Trainer: Dale Romans

Kodiac filly

2019 Kodiac/It's True
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Lady Traveler

2018 Quality Road/Ask the Question
Trainer: Dale Romans

Lasting Image

2017 Imagining/Night Brigade
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Longest Day

2019 Declaration of War/Tee Off
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Magnificent

2018 Frosted/Archduchess
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Martinez

2018 Twirling Candy/Bauhaus Bourbon
Trainer: Shug McGaughey

Mastery colt

2019 Mastery/Exogenetic
Trainer: Dale Romans

Medaglia d’Oro colt

2019 Medaglia d'Oro/Miss Empire
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Miss Peppina

2017 Bayern/Shehaseyesforyou
Trainer: Todd Pletcher

My Boy Jack

2015 Creative Cause/Gold N Shaft
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux

Noble Lion

2016 Noble Mission/Circle of Love
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Nyquist filly

2019 Nyquist/Secret Garden (PER)
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Originator

2015 Artie Schiller/Costume Designer
Trainer: Ian Wilkes

Perfect Kind

2016 Noble Mission/Easy Limit
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Phantom Smoke

2018 Ghostzapper/Smoke Signals
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Pinpoint Control

2019 Dialed In/Silken Lily
Trainer: George Weaver

Printer’s Row

2018 Street Sense/Arabic Style
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Proud Union

2018 Union Rags/Home Court
Trainer: Shug McGaughey

Q F Seventy Five

2018 Vancouver/Past Twilight
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Quick Power Nap

2019 Kantharos/Bunhead
Trainer: Jorge Abreu

Ready A.P.

2019 More Than Ready/Girlaboutown
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Resarcio

2017 Broken Vow/Walloon
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Rhythm and Grace

2018 Distorted Humor/Amber Grace
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Righteousness

2016 Uncle Mo/Four Sugars
Trainer: Kelly Rubley

Room to Finish

2015 Giant Oak/Can't Roll A Seven
Trainer: Wayne Catalano

Sedgwick

2017 Medaglia d'Oro/Coco's Wildcat
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Shadow Matter

2018 Macho Uno/Casting Director
Trainer: Dallas Stewart

Silver Streak

2018 Ironicus/Pic Three Bertie
Trainer: H. Graham Motion

Soldier Boy

2016 Into Mischief/Heidi Maria
Trainer: John Sadler

Steel City Beast

2018 The Big Beast/Melrose
Trainer: Dale Romans

Strong Silent

2018 Wicked Strong/Awe Hush
Trainer: Dale Romans

That’s a Giant No

2018 Not This Time/Tremendamente Loca
Trainer: Cherie DeVaux

Truly Louise

2017 Twirling Candy/Zapara
Trainer: John Shirreffs

Untamed Domain

2015 Animal Kingdom/Ciao
Trainer: John Sadler

Voodoo Zip

2017 City Zip/Moonshine Magic
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Warn

2018 Declaration of War/Pay Attention
Trainer: Christophe Clement

Winning Impression

2017 Paynter/Unbridled Sonya
Trainer: Dallas Stewart